Log in

PAST CHAIRS

Years Served Member Institution/Organization
 1969 - 1971 Dr. H. Palmer Hopkins University of Maryland, College Park
 1971 - 1972 Maurice Heartfield The George Washington University
 1972 - 1974 Dr. Herman Davis Montgomery College
 1974 - 1976 Edward St. Lawrence Harford Community College
 1976 - 1978 Doug McDonald University of Delaware
 1978 - 1979 Richard W. Black Georgetown University
 1979 - 1981 Judith J. Munaker (Goucher College)
 1981 - 1982 Roscoe E. Dann, Jr. (University of Maryland, College Park)
 1982 Yolanda Molock (University of Maryland, Baltimore)
 1982 - 1984 James Lockwood (University of Maryland, Eastern Shore)
 1984 - 1985 Marilyn R. King (Goldey-Beacom  College)
 1985  -1986 Carl Emerick (Montgomery College)
 1985 - 1986 Kenneth L. Howard (University of the District of Columbia)
 1986 - 1987 Robin C. Young (Maryland Institute, College of Art)
 1987 - 1988 Wendy C. Barron (Goldey-Beacom College)
 1988 - 1989 Johanna Som de Cerff (University of Maryland, College Park)
 1989 - 1990Robin Robinson (American University) 
 1990 - 1991 Marilyn Ambrose (Wesley College)
 1991 - 1992 Ellyn Taylor Levin (Washington College)
 1992 Lou Vangieri (Delaware Tech & Community College)
 1992 - 1993 Cheryl Hedtke Storie (University of Maryland, University College)
 1993 - 1995 Sharon Austin-Hassan (University of Maryland, College Park)
 1995 - 1996 Gary Spoales (University of Maryland, University College)
 1996 - 1998 Dennis Kemp (Coppin State College)
 1998 - 1999 Patricia Rhodes (Towson University)
 1999 - 2000 Lynn Lee (Harford Community College)
 2000 - 2001 David Manning (USA Group)
 2001 - 2002 Cissy VanSickle (University of Maryland, Baltimore)
 2002 - 2003 Barbara Miller (University of Baltimore)
 2003 - 2004 Robert Foultz (Delaware Technical & Community College)
 2004 - 2005 Sandy Brown (EdFund)
 2005 - 2006 Richard Heath (Anne Arundel Community College)
 2006 - 2007 Sarah Bauder (University of Maryland)
 2007 - 2008 Laura Boesler (Maryland Institution, College of Art)
 2008 - 2009 Ellie Geiman (McDaniel College)
 2009 - 2010 Michael Poma (Suntrust Bank)
 2010 - 2011 Andrea Cipolla (University of Maryland)
 2011 - 2012 Angela Hovatter (Frostburg State University)
 2012 - 2013 Danielle Ballantyne (Loyola Maryland University)
 2013 - 2014 Pat Shoemaker (Anne Arundel Community College)
 2014 - 2015 Dawn Shockley (Bowie State University)
 2015 - 2016 Amy Spinnato (Stevenson University)
 2016 - 2017 Christian Zimmerman (College of Southern Maryland)
 2017 - 2018 Aristea Williams (University of Maryland, University College)
 2018 - 2019 Andrew Harvey (Garrett College)
 2019 - 2020 Tisa Silver Canady (Silver Canady & Associates)
 2020 - 2021 
 2021 - 2022 
 2022 - 2023 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software